Regions

The regions where we have worked or are currently providing our services, and some of the organisations we have supported include:

Western Australia

Central TAFE (to be applied across various programs for Indigenous and CALD students), WA

Rio Tinto Iron Ore (for their Workready Program), WA

WA Dept of Fire and Emergency Services, (for their Indigenous Cadetship program 2014), WA

Roebourne Regional Prison (linked to the RTIO Workready Program), WA

Kimberley Group Training, WA

Ishar Multicultural Women’s Health Centre (for training/employment pathway planning with refugees), WA

Western Desert Lands Aboriginal Corporation, WA

Macmahon Contractors (for their RockStar Program), WA

Corridors College, WA

Kullarri Regional CDEP Inc. (to support their RJCP contract needs), WA

David Wirrpanda Foundation (for their VTEC and other relevant development programs), WA

Outcare Inc (for their Youth Justice pathway development programs), WA

 

Northern Territory

Department of Defence, NORFORCE and Defence Indigenous Development Program, NT

Roper Gulf Regional Council (to support their RJCP contract needs), NT

Malak Re-engagement Centre (for disengaged students), NT

Australian Red Cross, NT

YouthworXNT (with some pre-release programs for NT Corrections), NT

Arnhem Land Progress Aboriginal Corporation – ALPA (to support their RJCP contract needs), NT

IS Australia, NT

 

Queensland

MEGT (in conjunction with the Indigenous Land Corporation), QLD

East Coast Apprenticeships (for their Dyslexic Support Program and Refugee Apprenticeship Program), QLD

St James College, QLD

 

South Australia

WorkSkil, SA

FTE Solutions, SA

New South Wales

National Centre of Indigenous Excellence, NSW

LBF Consulting, NSW

Pathways to the Pilbara, NSW

The Scots College (to support pathway planning for students with their Aboriginal and PNG scholarship programs), NSW

Canberra

ACT Correctional Services (pilot program to date with Indigenous recruits), ACT

Victoria

NAB (for relevant elements of their national Indigenous Employment Program), Vic

 

Loas

PanAust, Laos

MMG, Sepon Gold and Copper Mine, Laos

 

PNG

Exxon Mobil (Esso Highlands/PNG LNG Project – for their Operations and Maintenance Traineeship), Papua New Guinea

Elite Education Services, Papua New Guinea

Toyota Tsusho (for their Graduate Program), Papua New Guinea

Sumatera, Indonesia

PT Agincourt (G Resources), Sumatera, Indonesia

 

West Papua, Indonesia

Freeport McMoran Gold/Copper Mine, West Papua, Indonesia

 

Timor Leste

Worley Parsons, Timor Leste

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12